Arlington Travel Basketball (ATB) is a member of the Fairfax County Youth Basketball League (FCYBL). Girls and boys residing in Arlington are eligble to play on a ATB team; non-Arlington residents are ineligible.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Bryant Center (S) 6:45p 8:00p  >Girls' Teams> Girls 7th Grade - Eisenberg Game McLean G7-1 Crittenberger    
 Tue 01/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Arlington, Dorothy Hamm  7:00p 8:00p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 7th Grade - Shelley Practice    HT 
 Wed 01/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Bryant Center (S) 6:45p 8:00p  >Boys' Teams> Great Falls B8-1 Krawczyk Game Boys 8th Grade - Davis   VD 
Arlington, Kenmore MS court 1 7:10p 8:20p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 7th Grade - Shelley Practice    HT 
 Thu 01/30/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Falls Church, Jackson MS rear gym 8:45p 10:00p  >Girls' Teams> Girls 8th Grade - Scarcella Game South Loudoun G8-2 Samson gym usage change/issue  CC 
Falls Church, Jackson MS-Front gym 6:15p 7:30p  >Boys' Teams> Burke B7-2 Sturtevant Game Boys 7th Grade - Remedios from jan 4/5   
 Sat 02/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Bryant Center (S) 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls' Teams> Girls 6th Grade - Piacenza Game McLean G6-1 Murrell from 1-8 and lost Annandale on 2-8   
Alexandria, Holmes MS #1 8:45a 10:00a  >Girls' Teams> Girls 5th Grade - McRae Game Fort Hunt G5-1 Garey from 1-18  DM 
Alexandria, Thos. Jefferson HS-#1(S) 3:15p 4:30p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 8th Grade - Maher Game CYA B8-2 Smith   DM 
5:45p 7:00p  >Boys' Teams> BRYC B8-2 Thomas Game Boys 8th Grade - Ballard   WM 
7:00p 8:15p  >Girls' Teams> Fort Hunt G8-2 Harris Game Girls 8th Grade - Scarcella from 1-18   
Arlington, Dorothy Hamm (Woodlawn) 9:00a 10:15a  >Girls' Teams> Girls 6th Grade - DeCou Game Burke G6-2 Seigle    
10:15a 11:30a  >Boys' Teams> Boys 6th Grade - Nettles Game BRYC B6-3 Shin   JN 
11:30a 12:45p  >Girls' Teams> CYA G5-2 Mazid Game Girls 5th Grade - Lomas    
12:45p 2:00p  >Girls' Teams> Great Falls G7-1 Bond Game Girls 7th Grade - Eisenberg   AE 
2:00p 3:15p  >Boys' Teams> CYA B6-1 Jones Game Boys 6th Grade - Lowen   PJ 
3:15p 4:30p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 7th Grade - Remedios Game Turnpike B7-2 Burns   RB 
Falls Church, Jackson MS-Front gym 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys' Teams> Burke B5 -1 Smith Game Boys 5th Grade - Sadaka   MS 
12:45p 2:00p  >Girls' Teams> Reston G7-2 Zeberlein Game Girls 7th Grade - Broyles   CB 
 Sun 02/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annandale, Annandale HS-#2 1:15p 2:30p  >Boys' Teams> Gainesville B5 -3 Jackson Game Boys 5th Grade - Perkins    
Arlington, Dorothy Hamm (Woodlawn) 12:00p 1:15p  >Boys' Teams> Great Falls B5 -1 Goldberg Game Boys 5th Grade - Sadaka   VS 
1:15p 2:30p  >Girls' Teams> CYA G7-1 Mawloud Game Girls 7th Grade - Eisenberg   AE 
2:30p 3:45p  >Boys' Teams> Fort Hunt B7-1 Koelsch Game Boys 7th Grade - Shelley   HT 
3:45p 5:00p  >Girls' Teams> Lee Mt. Vernon G5-1 Breland Game Girls 5th Grade - McRae   DM 
Chantilly, Westfield HS-#1 (N) 3:45p 5:00p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 6th Grade - Ghariani Game CYA B6-2 Robinson   HG 
Fairfax, Lanier Middle School  3:30p 4:45p  >Girls' Teams> FPYC G8-1 Lester Game Girls 8th Grade - Abundo   MA 
Falls Church, Jackson MS rear gym 2:30p 3:45p  >Girls' Teams> Baileys CC G5 -2 Marshall Game Girls 5th Grade - Lomas    
Falls Church , Mary Ellen Henderson MS 3:45p 5:00p  >Boys' Teams> Falls Church B5 -2 Greiner Game Boys 5th Grade - McLean   JG 
Haymarket, Battlefield HS #2 (N) 2:45p 4:00p  >Girls' Teams> Girls 6th Grade - Piacenza Game Gainesville G6-1 Holder   JH 
Lorton, South County MS - Main 1:15p 2:30p  >Boys' Teams> Boys 7th Grade - Parker/Len Game CYA B7-3 Prochazka   MP 
Springfield, West Springfield-#2(S/C) 3:30p 4:45p  >Girls' Teams> CYA G8-2 Rathinavelu Game Girls 8th Grade - Scarcella